Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Istrana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Istrana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Istrana with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,2561,402
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,245774
AlgiersAlgeria 1,241771
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,047651
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,3827,073
AzulArgentina 11,6477,238
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,4099,575
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8428,601
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,3128,893
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,1998,823
AmberleyAustralia 16,0249,958
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,8711,784
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,1111,933
AimoresBrazil 9,0095,598
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,1965,093
AltamiraBrazil 8,3165,167
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,0485,622
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,5245,918
ApodiBrazil 7,5434,687
AracajuBrazil 7,9794,958
AracuaiBrazil 8,8305,487
AragarcasBrazil 9,4025,842
AraxaBrazil 9,3765,826
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,7504,816
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,5995,344
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,5565,317
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0564,384
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,0203,120
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,7582,957
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,9254,303
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,1854,465
AbecheChad 3,6342,258
AntofagastaChile 11,3017,022
AricaChile 10,8906,767
AltaiChina 5,5553,452
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,9226,166
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,8466,119
AraucaColombia 8,8915,525
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,9214,922
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,8504,878
AzuaDominican Republic 8,0074,976
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,2291,385
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,4951,551
AswanEgypt 3,0481,894
AsyutEgypt 2,6621,654
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,8336,110
AsmaraEritrea 4,2042,612
AssabEritrea 4,6292,877
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,8112,989
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 496308
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,1739,428
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,3507,053
AccraGhana 4,6122,866
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,238770
AthensGreece 1,283797
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,306812
AasiaatGreenland 4,3682,714
AmmassalikGreenland 3,6772,285
AputiteqGreenland 3,5212,188
AkureyriIceland 2,8641,780
AgraIndia 6,0643,768
AhmedabadIndia 5,9353,688
AkolaIndia 6,4504,008
AllahabadIndia 6,4714,021
AmritsarIndia 5,5203,430
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,3027,645
AbadanIran 3,5532,208
ArakIran 3,4262,129
AlbengaItaly 363225
AlgheroItaly 641399
AmendolaItaly 545339
AnconaItaly 256159
ArezzoItaly 248154
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,7562,955
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,7312,940
AbashiriJapan 8,9855,583
AburatsuJapan 9,4765,888
AikawaJapan 9,2655,757
AjiroJapan 9,5825,954
AkitaJapan 9,2005,717
AkuneJapan 9,3655,820
AomoriJapan 9,1295,673
AsahikawaJapan 8,9285,548
AsosanJapan 9,3415,805
AmmanJordan 2,5521,586
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,0083,112
AinaziLatvia 1,590988
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,6044,725
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,7484,815
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,0084,977
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,4514,630
AtarMauritania 3,6192,249
AgalegaMauritius 7,6534,756
AcapulcoMexico 10,2816,389
AayanbulagMongolia 6,2563,888
AltaiMongolia 6,1643,831
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,5884,094
AgadirMorocco 2,5341,575
AmsterdamNetherlands 874543
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,25011,341
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,40911,440
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,41511,444
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,29611,370
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,40111,435
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,44511,462
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,28311,361
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,27111,354
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,27011,353
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,27011,353
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,27011,353
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,27011,353
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,6776,013
AgadezNiger 3,2161,999
AsuncionParaguay 10,5606,562
ArequipaPeru 10,8216,724
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,9846,204
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,9479,910
AradRomania 714444
AjanRussia 7,5994,722
AldanRussia 6,9114,295
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,7331,698
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,4702,777
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,2555,130
AnadyrRussia 7,6674,764
ArkhangelskRussia 2,7181,689
ArmavirRussia 2,2571,402
AstrakhanRussia 2,7491,708
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,45110,223
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,6431,021
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,368850
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,319819
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,554966
Abu HamedSudan 3,4982,174
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,2112,617
AqiqSudan 3,8842,414
ArbaatSudan 3,6652,278
AromaSudan 4,0032,488
AtbaraSudan 3,7102,305
Abu KamalSyria 2,7331,698
AleppoSyria 2,3441,457
AranyaprathetThailand 8,9545,564
AtakpameTogo 4,3662,713
AdanaTurkey 2,1541,339
AfyonTurkey 1,6971,054
AnkaraTurkey 1,8041,121
AntalyaTurkey 1,8331,139
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,8562,396
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,6111,001
AberporthUk 1,410876
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,391864
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,7261,073
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,6771,042
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,4622,773
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,4492,765
ArtigasUruguay 10,9186,784
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,1435,060
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,8104,853
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,8505,500
Abilene, TxUsa 8,9545,564
Ada, MnUsa 7,6114,730
Adrian, MiUsa 7,2214,487
Aiken, ScUsa 7,6714,767
Akron, OhUsa 7,1334,433
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,8895,524
Albany, GaUsa 7,9584,945
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,5064,043
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,6684,765
Albion, NeUsa 8,0645,011
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,1405,679
Aledo, IlUsa 7,7314,804
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,9044,911
Algona, IaUsa 7,7554,819
Alice, TxUsa 9,2165,727
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,7534,197
Alliance, NeUsa 8,3275,174
Alma, MiUsa 7,2134,482
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,9784,337
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,3705,823
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,8395,493
Amherst, MaUsa 6,5014,040
Amite, LaUsa 8,5005,282
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,0264,988
Anderson, InUsa 7,4944,657
Anderson, ScUsa 7,6654,763
Angelica, NyUsa 6,8344,247
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,2214,487
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,3075,162
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,2035,098
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,1985,094
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,6034,724
Ashland, WiUsa 7,2804,524
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,9335,551
Atchison, KsUsa 8,0925,028
Athens, GaUsa 7,7654,825
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,8624,886
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,7754,210
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,9135,539
Auburn, NeUsa 8,1095,039
Augusta, GaUsa 7,7154,794
Augusta, MtUsa 8,3575,193
Aurora, IlUsa 7,4714,643
Austin, TxUsa 9,0065,596
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,0832,538
AndizanUzbekistan 4,7952,980
AcariguaVenezuela 8,5785,331
AdenYemen 4,7872,975


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -