Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Istrana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Istrana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Istrana with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,7792,970
BustAfghanistan 4,7122,928
BatnaAlgeria 1,207750
BecharAlgeria 2,0051,246
BejaiaAlgeria 1,157719
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,1281,322
BiskraAlgeria 1,325823
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,0121,250
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,5958,448
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,5358,411
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,5528,422
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,8918,011
ByrdAntarctica 15,7609,794
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,9497,425
BarilocheArgentina 12,6937,888
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,3887,077
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,6789,742
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,0389,966
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9768,063
BrestBelarus 1,106687
BrusselsBelgium 808502
Belize CityBelize 9,4005,841
BeninBenin 4,4732,780
BohiconBenin 4,3902,728
BermudaBermuda 6,5394,064
BageBrazil 10,8476,740
BambuiBrazil 9,3555,813
BarbacenaBrazil 9,3315,799
BarbalhaBrazil 7,7904,841
BarcelosBrazil 8,9315,550
BarraBrazil 8,3785,206
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,0244,986
BarreirasBrazil 8,5925,339
BelémBrazil 7,8994,908
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,2225,731
BelterraBrazil 8,4695,263
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,2635,135
Bom JesusBrazil 10,3946,459
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,5905,338
BrasiliaBrazil 9,1065,658
BrevesBrazil 8,0635,011
BurgasBulgaria 1,276793
BurundiBurundi 5,7083,547
BatouriCameroon 4,5882,851
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,9853,719
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,5345,303
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,2963,912
Banff, AbCanada 8,1335,054
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,5934,097
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,8132,991
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,1015,034
Bissett, MbCanada 7,2334,494
Blue River, BcCanada 8,1915,090
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,5324,059
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,4345,241
Brandon, MbCanada 7,5354,682
Broadview, SkCanada 7,6274,740
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,8293,001
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,6095,350
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,9753,092
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,2065,099
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,4053,980
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,6332,879
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,0652,526
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,0638,118
BeijingChina 7,8784,895
BarranquillaColombia 8,9045,533
Benito SalasColombia 9,5705,947
BogotáColombia 9,3435,806
BrnoCzech Republic 517321
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,8793,032
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,1763,216
BaniDominican Republic 7,9894,964
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,0535,004
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,8994,908
BahariyaEgypt 2,4281,509
Beni SuefEgypt 2,4831,543
BiarritzFrance 1,107688
BordeauxFrance 1,005625
BrestFrance 1,286799
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,43510,213
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,43310,212
BitamGabon 4,8493,013
BanjulGambia 4,4832,786
BerlinGermany 759472
BrockenGermany 689428
BokeGuinea 4,6312,878
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,5802,846
BudapestHungary 564350
Budapest-LORINCHungary 575357
BangaloreIndia 7,0834,401
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,6304,120
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,1664,453
BikanerIndia 5,6403,505
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,2526,992
BabolsarIran 3,4942,171
Bandar AbbasIran 4,3872,726
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,2061,992
Bandar LengehIran 4,3202,685
BirjandIran 4,2282,627
BushehrIran 3,8442,389
BaghdadIraq 3,0581,900
BasraIraq 3,5042,178
BelmulletIreland 1,8341,140
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,6561,029
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 630391
BergamoItaly 187116
BolognaItaly 14389
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 10565
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 745463
BrindisiItaly 732455
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,4212,748
BouakeIvory Coast 4,5302,815
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,7012,921
BeirutLebanon 2,3811,480
BenghaziLibya 1,6671,036
BirzaiLithuania 1,463909
BitolaMacedonia 908564
BlantyreMalawi 7,2014,475
BvumbweMalawi 7,2294,492
BintuluMalaysia 10,5966,585
BamakoMali 4,1362,570
Bko-SMali 4,1432,575
BougounMali 4,2392,634
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,1051,930
BaitagMongolia 5,8673,646
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,8603,642
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,6164,111
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,1924,469
BayandelgerMongolia 7,2074,479
BayankhongorMongolia 6,4654,017
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,0464,378
BulganMongolia 6,4734,022
BhamawMyanmar 7,7394,809
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,28911,365
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,44711,463
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,31311,380
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,47911,483
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,52011,508
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,5055,906
BilmaNiger 3,0031,866
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,6032,239
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,2252,004
BergenNorway 1,6961,054
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,6941,053
BjornoyaNorway 3,2242,003
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,4041,494
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,2001,367
BadinPakistan 5,5333,438
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,5053,421
BalakotPakistan 5,2313,251
BarkhanPakistan 5,2353,253
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,4235,856
BascoPhilippines 9,8326,110
BialystokPoland 1,148713
BejaPortugal 1,8541,152
BragancaPortugal 1,570975
BistritaRomania 964599
BucharestRomania 1,103685
BajkitRussia 5,3903,350
BarabinskRussia 4,6152,868
BarnaulRussia 5,0023,108
BerezovoRussia 3,7962,359
BiserRussia 3,4092,119
BlagovescenskRussia 7,6684,765
BogdarinRussia 6,6624,140
BogucanyRussia 5,5913,474
BomnakRussia 7,3694,579
BorRussia 5,0783,156
BorzjaRussia 7,1024,413
BratskRussia 5,9273,683
BelgradeSerbia 662411
BoSierra Leone 4,7792,969
BontheSierra Leone 4,8543,017
BratislavaSlovakia 471293
BerberaSomalia 5,0113,114
BusanSouth Korea 9,0315,612
BadajozSpain 1,7261,072
BarcelonaSpain 945587
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,308813
BabanusaSudan 4,1002,548
BaselSwitzerland 403250
BernSwitzerland 379236
BangkokThailand 8,8025,470
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,7905,462
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,4095,226
BizerteTunisia 957595
BalikesirTurkey 1,455904
BursaTurkey 1,506936
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,1862,601
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,7021,057
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,6341,015
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,6351,016
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,256780
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,175730
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,069664
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,7516,060
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,0275,610
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,9364,310
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,9774,336
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,9784,336
Batesville, MsUsa 8,2095,101
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,5655,323
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,3215,171
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,3354,558
Bedford, MaUsa 6,3653,955
Beeville, TxUsa 9,1675,696
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,7144,794
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,6425,992
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,1655,074
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,3083,920
Bettles, AkUsa 7,4184,609
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,6654,763
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,1934,470
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,3015,158
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,6864,155
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,0264,988
Bishop, CaUsa 9,5375,926
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,8294,865
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,3274,553
Blackville, ScUsa 7,6684,765
Blaine, WaUsa 8,6165,354
Blakely, GaUsa 8,1045,036
Block Island, RiUsa 6,5864,092
Boerne, TxUsa 9,1145,663
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,8595,505
Booneville, MsUsa 8,0635,011
Boonton, NjUsa 6,6674,143
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,3443,943
Bowler, WiUsa 7,3114,543
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,7164,795
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,8844,899
Brenham, TxUsa 8,9335,551
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,5644,079
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,2175,106
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,5174,671
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,7494,194
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,5104,667
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,2595,132
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,3665,198
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,3525,812
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,0084,976
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,6716,010
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,1894,468
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,2414,500
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,8174,236
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,5945,340
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,3834,588
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,7544,819
Burlington, VtUsa 6,3553,949
Burns, OregonUsa 8,9825,582
BajsunUzbekistan 4,5402,821
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,1815,084
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,5445,310
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,4944,657
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,5084,666


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -