Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Istrana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Istrana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Istrana with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,6582,895
ChlefAlgeria 1,386861
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,142709
CeresArgentina 11,2266,976
ChamicalArgentina 11,5547,180
ChepesArgentina 11,6527,241
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,8047,956
ConcordiaArgentina 11,0886,890
CórdobaArgentina 11,4917,141
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,4967,144
CorrientesArgentina 10,8176,722
CairnsAustralia 14,6779,120
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,25810,103
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8267,970
CedunaAustralia 14,8639,236
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,4509,601
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,5879,065
Cobar MoAustralia 15,7639,796
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,2538,857
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,24410,094
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,5149,019
ChittagongBangladesh 7,4744,644
CharnocksBarbados 7,5474,690
CotonouBenin 4,4732,780
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,1365,677
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,3865,833
CabroboBrazil 7,9014,910
CaceresBrazil 9,7906,084
CaetiteBrazil 8,6095,350
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,5664,701
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,9526,184
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,1146,285
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,5755,950
Campos SalesBrazil 7,8314,866
CanavieirasBrazil 8,5325,302
CaparaoBrazil 9,1515,686
CapinopolisBrazil 9,4675,883
CaratingaBrazil 9,1025,656
CaravelasBrazil 8,7405,431
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,7025,408
CarolinaBrazil 8,3355,179
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,0286,231
CataguasesBrazil 9,2805,767
CatalaoBrazil 9,3185,790
CatanduvaBrazil 9,6435,992
CaxiasBrazil 7,8384,871
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,4846,515
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,3934,594
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,3295,797
ChapecoBrazil 10,3946,459
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,3835,831
CipoBrazil 8,0845,023
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,5405,307
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,1105,661
CordeiroBrazil 9,3195,791
CorrentinaBrazil 8,6945,403
CorumbaBrazil 10,0326,234
CoximBrazil 9,7966,087
CrateusBrazil 7,6854,776
CuiabaBrazil 9,6395,990
CuritibaBrazil 10,0386,238
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,0775,019
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,2643,892
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,6145,353
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,7422,947
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,9343,066
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,2843,284
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,6704,145
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,6385,368
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,6025,346
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,8503,014
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,3905,213
Chapais, QcCanada 6,1413,816
Charlo, NbCanada 5,7043,545
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,5843,470
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,5813,468
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,5835,334
Chatham, NbCanada 5,6993,542
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,1453,819
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,1513,822
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,2913,288
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,5944,097
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,6384,125
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,9563,080
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,6334,743
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,6124,109
Comox, BcCanada 8,6245,359
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,7064,167
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,7863,596
Coronation, AbCanada 7,8854,900
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,2865,149
ChicoChile 13,1098,146
ChillanChile 12,4177,716
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,5007,767
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,6007,208
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,1288,158
Curico-General FreireChile 12,2427,607
ChangchunChina 8,0855,024
ChangduChina 7,2354,496
ChangshaChina 8,5685,324
ChengduChina 7,7604,822
ChongqingChina 8,0324,991
Camilo DazaColombia 8,9615,568
CrikvenicaCroatia 210131
CamagueyCuba 8,3275,174
CasablancaCuba 8,5195,294
ChebCzech Republic 488303
CopenhagenDenmark 1,112691
CabreraDominican Republic 7,8514,879
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,9694,952
CotuiDominican Republic 7,9084,914
CanarEcuador 10,2926,395
CairoEgypt 2,4101,498
CaenFrance 1,020634
ChateaurouxFrance 809502
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,6604,760
CocobeachGabon 4,9753,091
CologneGermany 699435
ChiosGreece 1,414878
CorfuGreece 928577
ConakryGuinea 4,7042,923
CatacamasHonduras 9,4365,864
CholutecaHonduras 9,6545,999
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,2804,524
CherrapunjiIndia 7,2534,507
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,2534,507
ChahbaharIran 4,8493,013
ClaremorrisIreland 1,7501,088
ClonesIreland 1,6661,035
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,7391,081
CorkIreland 1,6521,026
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,6501,025
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 758471
CameriItaly 268167
CampobassoItaly 502312
Cape BellavistaItaly 669416
Cape CarbonaraItaly 762474
Cape FrascaItaly 725450
Cape MeleItaly 365227
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 680423
Catania, SicilyItaly 946588
CerviaItaly 162101
CiampinoItaly 433269
Cimone MountainItaly 199124
Cisa PassItaly 218135
CivitavecchiaItaly 407253
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9660
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,032641
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 848527
ChibaJapan 9,5815,954
ChichibuJapan 9,4945,900
ChichijimaJapan 10,4846,515
ChoshiJapan 9,6065,969
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,3901,485
ChilekaMalawi 7,2014,475
ChitedzeMalawi 6,9794,337
ChitipaMalawi 6,5114,046
ChihuahuaMexico 9,6676,007
ComitanMexico 9,7826,079
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,8808,004
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,1634,451
ChoirMongolia 6,9104,294
CasablancaMorocco 2,1541,338
ChindeMozambique 7,5574,696
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,2165,106
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,95111,155
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,48011,484
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,35011,403
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,45911,471
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,45711,470
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,45111,466
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,36911,414
CondegaNicaragua 9,5945,962
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,5615,320
ChejuNorth Korea 9,0215,606
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,7185,417
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,8765,516
ChhorPakistan 5,5393,442
ChitralPakistan 5,0273,124
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,3846,453
ConcepcionParaguay 10,3926,458
CajamarcaPeru 10,6196,599
ChachapoyasPeru 10,4976,523
ChiclayoPeru 10,6966,646
ChimbotePeru 10,7816,699
CuzcoPeru 10,6266,603
CzestochowaPoland 769478
CoimbraPortugal 1,7711,101
CalafatRomania 874543
CeahlauRomania 1,071666
ClujRomania 889553
ConstantaRomania 1,309814
CraiovaRomania 936582
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,1263,185
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,2262,626
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,2833,904
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,2374,497
Cape UelenRussia 7,5774,709
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,4525,252
CaraRussia 6,7224,177
Cerdyn’Russia 3,3032,052
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,8634,265
ChitaRussia 6,8164,236
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,8204,238
CokurdahRussia 6,6074,106
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,0264,366
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,8815,519
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,3425,184
CaceresSpain 1,6561,029
CadizSpain 1,8411,144
Ciudad RealSpain 1,509938
CordobaSpain 1,6491,025
ColomboSri Lanka 7,7404,810
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,7525,438
ChanthaburiThailand 9,0085,598
Chiang MaiThailand 8,2895,151
Chiang RaiThailand 8,2675,137
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,8645,508
ChumphonThailand 8,9495,561
CanakkaleTurkey 1,315817
CorumTurkey 1,9321,201
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,2182,621
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,4862,788
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,303810
CernovcyUkraine 1,086675
ChernigovUkraine 1,542958
CarrascoUruguay 11,2586,996
ColoniaUruguay 11,3337,042
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,6034,725
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,9224,923
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,9034,290
Camden, ScUsa 7,6024,724
Canton, NyUsa 6,4424,003
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,9284,926
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,1304,431
Caribou, MeUsa 5,8753,651
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,7934,843
Casper, WyUsa 8,4475,249
Centralia, WaUsa 8,8175,479
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,9524,320
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,3194,548
Charles City, IaUsa 7,6974,783
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,6124,730
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,6154,732
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,3254,552
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,5084,666
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,1304,431
Chaska, MnUsa 7,5944,719
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,8114,854
Chazy, NyUsa 6,3123,922
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,3383,939
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,4744,644
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,5395,306
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,5125,289
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,4724,643
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,4664,640
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,4505,872
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,1644,452
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,4495,250
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,4774,647
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,4604,636
Circleville, OhUsa 7,3254,552
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,9714,953
Clark, SdUsa 7,8244,862
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,2745,142
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,7824,836
Clayton, NmUsa 8,8205,481
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,1264,428
Clinton, IaUsa 7,5944,719
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,7875,460
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,2844,527
College Park, MdUsa 6,9684,330
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,7065,410
Columbia, MoUsa 7,9744,955
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,6144,731
Columbus, GaUsa 7,5424,687
Columbus, InUsa 7,5674,702
Columbus, KsUsa 8,2895,151
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,2934,532
Conception, MoUsa 8,0505,002
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,2435,122
Conway, ArUsa 8,2605,133
Conway, ScUsa 7,4634,637
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,5704,083
Corning, ArUsa 8,1175,044
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,3743,961
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,2035,719
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,7795,455
Cortland, NyUsa 6,6784,149
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,0625,631
Covington, LaUsa 8,4445,247
Covington, TnUsa 8,0535,004
Crete, NeUsa 8,0885,026
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,2665,136
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,7502,330
CimbajUzbekistan 3,7502,330
CaracasVenezuela 8,3215,171
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,2485,125
CoroVenezuela 8,4675,262
ChipataZambia 6,9004,288
ChomaZambia 7,1134,420
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,6134,731


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -