Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Istrana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Istrana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Istrana with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,3931,487
DjelfaAlgeria 1,434891
DavisAntarctica 13,8078,580
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,7078,518
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,2158,212
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,5666,566
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,0229,956
DhakaBangladesh 7,2784,523
D’UccleBelgium 808502
DiamantinaBrazil 9,0505,624
DiamantinoBrazil 9,5655,944
DouradosBrazil 10,1186,287
DoualaCameroon 4,6412,884
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,0223,121
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,4464,627
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,8874,901
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,9274,926
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,0543,141
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,1013,170
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,0453,757
Dryden, OnCanada 7,1674,454
DuianChina 6,9414,313
DubrovnikCroatia 585363
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,7972,981
DajabonDominican Republic 7,9934,967
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,0725,016
DabaaEgypt 2,1561,339
DakhlaEgypt 2,7011,678
DijonFrance 565351
DresdenGermany 618384
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,7252,315
DebrecenHungary 752467
DalatangiIceland 2,6731,661
DaltonganjIndia 6,7514,195
DarbhangaIndia 6,7414,189
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,3334,557
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,3394,561
DumkaIndia 6,9814,338
DwarkaIndia 5,7123,549
DezfulIran 3,4372,136
DublinIreland 1,573977
DecimomannuItaly 750466
DobbiacoItaly 11773
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,6322,878
Deir-AllaJordan 2,5091,559
DagorettiKenya 5,7593,579
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,525948
DedzaMalawi 7,0344,371
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,8704,269
DashbalbarMongolia 7,0484,380
DaweiMyanmar 8,5935,340
De BiltNetherlands 874543
De KooyNetherlands 964599
Den HelderNetherlands 968602
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,58211,547
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,41711,445
DargavilleNew Zealand 18,14411,275
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,32211,385
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,34511,400
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,555966
DalbandinPakistan 4,8893,038
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,2033,233
DirPakistan 5,0673,149
DroshPakistan 5,0403,132
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,0836,266
DohaQatar 4,1732,593
DorohoiRomania 1,114692
Dikson IslandRussia 4,5132,805
DudinkaRussia 4,7262,937
DzardzanRussia 6,1263,807
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,9932,482
DakarSenegal 4,4152,743
DaruSierra Leone 4,7342,942
DurbanSouth Africa 8,6245,359
DamazinSudan 4,3182,683
DongolaSudan 3,3982,111
DamascusSyria 2,4831,543
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,4831,543
Deir EzzorSyria 2,6181,627
DusanbeTajikistan 4,6372,881
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,4343,998
DjerbaTunisia 1,350839
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,4701,535
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,6811,045
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,509938
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,7521,089
DonetskUkraine 1,9591,217
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,4522,767
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,7674,826
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,1774,460
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,7415,432
Danville, IlUsa 7,6204,735
Darlington, ScUsa 7,4914,655
Davenport, WaUsa 8,5645,322
David City, NeUsa 8,0755,018
Dayton, OhUsa 7,3824,587
Dayton, WaUsa 8,6805,394
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,1735,079
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,5515,935
Decatur, IlUsa 7,6834,774
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,2875,771
Delaware, OhUsa 7,3004,536
Delphine, InUsa 7,4834,650
Denton, MdUsa 6,9034,290
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,6335,365
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,8494,877
Deseret, UtUsa 9,1255,671
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,5634,700
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,1624,451
Dickson, TnUsa 7,8774,895
Dillon, MtUsa 8,5825,333
Dixon, IlUsa 7,5944,719
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,5255,298
Dover, DeUsa 6,9034,290
Dover, TnUsa 7,9234,924
Dublin, TxUsa 8,8845,520
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,6064,726
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,3594,573
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,8354,869
Durham, NhUsa 6,3033,917
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,5042,177


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -