Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Istrana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Istrana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Istrana with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,8543,016
FarahAfghanistan 4,4912,790
FormosaArgentina 10,6786,635
ForrestAustralia 14,3488,916
FrancistownBotswana 7,6004,723
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,0424,376
FloraniaBrazil 7,5234,675
FlorestaBrazil 7,8604,884
FlorianoBrazil 7,9834,961
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,1866,330
FormosaBrazil 9,0445,620
FortalezaBrazil 7,4244,614
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,3856,453
FrancaBrazil 9,4945,900
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,2414,500
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,2934,532
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,4784,647
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,6754,770
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,0725,016
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3624,575
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,2174,484
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,8604,884
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,5034,663
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,8373,627
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,8323,624
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,1403,194
FayaChad 3,1471,955
FamagustaCyprus 2,1791,354
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,115693
FarafraEgypt 2,5021,555
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,2633,271
FichtelbergGermany 531330
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 556346
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 928577
FrederikshbGreenland 4,2372,633
FaranahGuinea 4,5212,810
FalconaraItaly 250156
Florence, TuscanyItaly 220137
Foggia, PugliaItaly 545339
FonniItaly 662411
FrontoneItaly 246153
FrosinoneItaly 459285
FukauraJapan 9,1065,659
FukueJapan 9,2275,734
FukuiJapan 9,3425,805
FukuokaJapan 9,2415,742
FukushimaJapan 9,3995,841
FukuyamaJapan 9,3265,795
FushikiJapan 9,3185,790
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,8533,016
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,2595,132
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,6165,354
FunchalMadeira 2,8681,782
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,5504,692
Fes-SaisMorocco 1,9511,212
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,7811,107
FaroPortugal 1,9251,196
FerganaRussia 4,7712,965
FreetownSierra Leone 4,7792,970
FalunSweden 1,6761,042
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,051653
FeodosijaUkraine 1,8141,127
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,6064,726
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,1685,075
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,7914,842
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,6784,771
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,6084,728
Farmington, MeUsa 6,1143,799
Farmington, MnUsa 7,5444,688
Farmington, MoUsa 7,8984,908
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,8824,898
Fayette, IaUsa 7,6384,746
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,3075,162
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,3904,592
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,9704,953
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,8814,898
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,0945,651
Findlay, OhUsa 7,2674,516
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,4005,841
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,1374,435
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,3674,578
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,5755,328
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,7554,819
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,5335,303
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,2025,097
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,2095,101
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,3835,210
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,3694,579
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,7495,437
Framingham, MaUsa 6,3763,962
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,5764,708
Franklin, LaUsa 8,6585,380
Franklin, PaUsa 7,0344,371
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,0404,375
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,6576,001
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,7444,812


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -