Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Istrana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Istrana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Istrana with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,9603,082
GhazniAfghanistan 4,9023,046
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,6401,019
General PicoArgentina 11,8087,338
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,2667,001
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,5194,051
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,43910,215
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1848,193
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,9678,679
GrazAustria 294183
GancaAzerbaijan 2,8101,746
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,9191,814
GomelBelarus 1,558968
GrodnoBelarus 1,228763
GaranhunsBrazil 7,7584,821
GoianiaBrazil 9,2695,760
GoiasBrazil 9,2625,756
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,0035,594
GrajauBrazil 8,1315,053
GuairaBrazil 10,2386,362
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,4974,659
GuaratingaBrazil 8,6665,385
GarouaCameroon 4,0442,513
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,8763,030
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,7914,220
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,6685,387
Golden, BcCanada 8,1795,083
Goose, NfCanada 5,0753,154
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,8614,264
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,8944,905
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,7733,588
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,4403,380
GanzhouChina 8,9075,535
GuangzhouChina 9,0135,601
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,8824,898
GuayaquilEcuador 10,3346,422
GonderEthiopia 4,3922,729
GourdonFrance 846526
GrenobleFrance 501311
GeisenheimGermany 570354
GorlitzGermany 644400
GibraltarGibraltar 1,8031,121
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,7986,089
GeorgetownGuyana 7,9394,933
GoaIndia 6,5974,100
GuwahatiIndia 7,1804,462
GelaItaly 973605
GenoaItaly 293182
GhediItaly 14590
Gioia Del ColleItaly 672418
GrazzaniseItaly 538334
GrossetoItaly 337209
GrottaglieItaly 717446
GuardiavecchiaItaly 543338
GuidoniaItaly 413257
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,7302,939
GifuJapan 9,4295,859
GaoMali 3,4612,151
GuamMariana Islands 11,9087,400
GuadalajaraMexico 10,1866,330
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,0246,229
GuaymasMexico 10,0156,223
GaluutMongolia 6,3943,974
GemertNetherlands 805500
GisborneNew Zealand 18,61711,569
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 18,61811,569
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 18,15511,281
GrassmereNew Zealand 18,50911,502
GreymouthNew Zealand 18,30911,378
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 18,57711,544
GayaNiger 3,8472,390
GardermoenNorway 1,6161,004
GeiloNorway 1,6711,038
GdanskPoland 1,072666
GalatiRomania 1,238769
Gor’KijRussia 2,4811,542
GorznyjRussia 2,6611,654
GridinoRussia 2,6241,631
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,4973,416
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,0237,471
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 858533
GijonSpain 1,421883
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,0412,511
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,1422,574
GoteborgSweden 1,337831
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,344835
GothenburgSweden 1,336830
GunnarnSweden 2,1751,351
GenevaSwitzerland 466290
GabesTunisia 1,323822
GafsaTunisia 1,284798
GiresunTurkey 2,1811,355
GoztepeTurkey 1,475917
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,6592,274
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,6122,244
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 1,6141,003
GajvoronUkraine 1,374854
GeniceskUkraine 1,7511,088
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,1545,067
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,7024,786
Galva, IlUsa 7,6594,760
Galveston, TxUsa 8,9005,531
Geneva, NeUsa 8,1455,062
Genoa, NeUsa 8,1455,062
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,0024,973
Glenville, WvUsa 7,2344,495
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,5234,054
Golconda, NvUsa 9,1335,675
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,2934,532
Goodland, KsUsa 8,4905,276
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,2595,132
Grafton, NdUsa 7,5334,681
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,6585,380
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,1685,075
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,8855,521
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,2534,507
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,2995,779
Gravette, ArUsa 8,3025,159
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,2865,149
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,2954,533
Greenfield, InUsa 7,4944,657
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,1545,067
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,3764,584
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,7164,795
Greenville, MsUsa 8,3535,191
Greenville, OhUsa 7,4304,617
Greenville, PaUsa 7,0344,371
Greenville, TxUsa 8,6715,388
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,6194,735
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,6674,765
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,8134,855
Groton, CtUsa 6,4974,037
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,8584,883
GuanareVenezuela 8,6595,381
GuasdualitoVenezuela 8,8835,520
GuiriaVenezuela 7,9604,947


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -