Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Istrana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Istrana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Istrana with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,3802,722
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,6411,020
HuamboAngola 6,5134,048
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4188,338
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,49510,250
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,48410,243
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,8819,247
Horta, FaialAzores 3,4152,122
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,8664,888
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,7003,542
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,6833,532
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,8804,275
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,0733,153
Harrow, OnCanada 7,1494,443
Hay River, NtCanada 7,2764,521
Hope, BcCanada 8,5345,303
HaikouChina 9,0375,616
HailarChina 7,3574,571
HamiChina 6,1993,852
HetanChina 5,5653,458
HavanaCuba 8,5375,305
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,8694,890
HigueyDominican Republic 7,8384,871
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,0575,007
HelwanEgypt 2,4281,509
HurguadaEgypt 2,8081,745
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,1811,355
HelsinkiFinland 1,8091,124
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,8331,139
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,0669,984
HamburgGermany 897557
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 897557
HannoverGermany 774481
HelgolandGermany 992616
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 250155
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,592989
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,4032,736
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,6287,847
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,4947,764
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,6621,654
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,8054,229
HaifaIsrael 2,4211,505
HaboroJapan 8,8425,494
HachijojimaJapan 9,7956,087
HachinoheJapan 9,1915,712
HagiJapan 9,2275,734
HakodateJapan 9,0365,615
HamadaJapan 9,2215,730
HamamatsuJapan 9,5385,927
HikoneJapan 9,4135,850
HimejiJapan 9,3695,822
HiradoJapan 9,2125,724
HirooJapan 9,1065,658
HiroshimaJapan 9,2875,771
HitaJapan 9,2965,776
HitoyoshiJapan 9,3825,830
HunLibya 1,8711,162
HomboriMali 3,6122,245
HomalinMyanmar 7,5234,675
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,3455,186
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,44211,460
HighbankNew Zealand 18,38911,427
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,30311,374
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,20111,310
HororataNew Zealand 18,40811,439
HyderabadPakistan 5,4423,382
HuanucoPeru 10,6606,624
HelPoland 1,100683
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,1765,081
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,9902,480
HatangaRussia 5,2523,264
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,6112,244
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,0834,402
HailSaudi Arabia 3,2962,048
HurbanovoSlovakia 524325
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,9539,292
HaejuSouth Korea 8,5915,338
HyesanSouth Korea 8,4445,247
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,9004,909
HalaibSudan 3,4262,129
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,0252,501
HudeibaSudan 3,7212,312
HaparandaSweden 2,3531,462
HarnosandSweden 1,9191,193
HamaSyria 2,3811,479
HassakahSyria 2,5911,610
Hua HinThailand 8,8455,497
HakkariTurkey 2,7611,716
Hull, EnglandUk 1,260783
HersonUkraine 1,575979
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,189739
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,0285,610
Hanover, NhUsa 6,3083,920
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,8354,869
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,8794,274
Hart, MiUsa 7,2034,476
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,4844,029
Hartington, NeUsa 7,9734,954
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,9004,909
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,2585,132
Hays, KsUsa 8,3665,199
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,6215,979
Hebron, NeUsa 8,2265,112
Helena, MtUsa 8,3935,216
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,7674,205
Henderson, NcUsa 7,2504,505
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,5974,721
Hermit, CoUsa 8,9025,532
Hernando, MsUsa 8,1445,061
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,0965,031
Highmore, SdUsa 7,8784,896
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,7684,205
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,7594,821
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,2844,527
Holly, CoUsa 8,6235,358
Homer, AkUsa 8,2095,101
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,5654,701
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,8244,862
Horton, KsUsa 8,1085,039
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,2585,132
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,2444,502
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,0964,410
Houma, LaUsa 8,6045,347
Houston, TexasUsa 8,8825,519
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,3884,591
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,9454,937
Huron, SdUsa 7,8854,900
HanoiVietnam 8,6335,365
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,4995,903
HarareZimbabwe 7,3284,554


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -