Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Istrana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Istrana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Istrana with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,9731,226
In SalahAlgeria 2,2201,380
InnsbruckAustria 185115
IbiriteBrazil 9,2375,740
IguatuBrazil 7,7044,787
IlheusBrazil 8,4595,256
ImperatrizBrazil 8,1815,084
IndaialBrazil 10,1656,317
IpameriBrazil 9,2915,773
IraiBrazil 10,4386,487
IreceBrazil 8,3145,166
ItaberabaBrazil 8,3375,180
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,7685,449
ItaitubaBrazil 8,6815,394
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,9685,573
ItaperunaBrazil 9,2145,726
ItapevaBrazil 9,8856,143
ItirucuBrazil 8,3815,208
ItuacuBrazil 8,5065,286
IvinhemaBrazil 10,0666,255
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5064,043
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,8393,628
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,0224,363
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,1403,194
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,5583,454
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,0536,868
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,5309,029
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,6048,454
ImbertDominican Republic 7,8994,908
IzobambaEcuador 10,0886,269
IsmailiaEgypt 2,4201,504
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,7706,071
IoanninaGreece 973605
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,2992,671
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,3142,059
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,2063,857
IranshahrIran 4,7192,932
IidaJapan 9,4735,887
IizukaJapan 9,2535,750
IrakoJapan 9,5175,914
IriomotejimaJapan 9,6185,976
IrozakiJapan 9,6115,972
IshigakijimaJapan 9,6525,998
IshinomakiJapan 9,3765,827
IwamizawaJapan 8,9535,563
IzuharaJapan 9,1255,670
IrbidJordan 2,5001,554
IfraneMorocco 1,9991,242
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,18411,300
IlorinNigeria 4,1992,609
InchonNorth Korea 8,6905,400
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,6012,238
IslamabadPakistan 5,2593,268
IquitosPeru 9,9536,185
IloiloPhilippines 10,6896,642
IasiRomania 1,199745
IcaRussia 8,2465,124
IlirnejRussia 7,2934,532
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,8904,903
IrkutskRussia 6,3023,916
Ivdel’Russia 3,5202,187
IbizaSpain 1,161721
IspartaTurkey 1,7611,094
IstanbulTurkey 1,467911
IzmirTurkey 1,478919
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 995618
IzmailUkraine 1,302809
Imperial, NeUsa 8,3715,202
Independence, KsUsa 8,3505,189
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,4404,002
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,5304,679
Indianola, IaUsa 7,9114,916
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,2964,534
Inverness, FlUsa 8,0465,000
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,7484,815
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,1794,461
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,7064,167
IsokaZambia 6,5354,061


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -