Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Istrana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Istrana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Istrana with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,8713,027
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,0063,111
JuninArgentina 11,5377,169
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,8836,141
JacobinaBrazil 8,2145,105
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,4624,637
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,4924,656
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,1615,693
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,3535,812
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,8004,847
JiuquanChina 6,7334,184
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,6976,026
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,9484,939
JimaniDominican Republic 8,1015,034
JoensuuFinland 2,1901,361
JokioinenFinland 1,8391,143
JyvskylFinland 2,0501,274
JakobshavnGreenland 4,3012,673
JulianehbGreenland 4,0532,519
JagdalpurIndia 6,9584,324
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,8666,752
JerusalemIsrael 2,5091,559
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,6185,977
JosNigeria 3,9942,482
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,0221,878
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,0201,877
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,2443,259
JhelumPakistan 5,3493,324
JiwaniPakistan 4,9553,079
JuliacaPeru 10,6466,616
JakutskRussia 6,8184,237
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,5531,586
JenisejskRussia 5,3073,298
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,0505,624
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,6445,371
JamestownSaint Helena 7,0814,400
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,6242,252
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,2662,651
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,1525,066
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 1,8091,124
JubaSudan 4,9153,054
JokkmokkSweden 2,3711,473
JönköpingSweden 1,352840
Jonkoping ASweden 1,349838
JendoubaTunisia 1,060659
JerbaTunisia 1,319820
JerseyUk 1,143710
JaltaUkraine 1,7321,076
Jackson, MsUsa 8,3465,186
Jackson, TnUsa 8,0064,975
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,9124,917
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,7454,813
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,0094,356
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,0475,000


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -