Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Istrana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Istrana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Istrana with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,9033,047
KandaharAfghanistan 4,8303,001
KhostAfghanistan 5,0323,127
KunduzAfghanistan 4,7562,956
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,5458,417
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8338,596
KlagenfurtAustria 201125
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,8131,748
KandiBenin 3,9392,448
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,3685,200
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,6174,112
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,6194,113
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,3985,218
Kenora, OnCanada 7,2564,509
Kingston, OnCanada 6,5964,099
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,0004,350
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,6494,132
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,3453,322
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,3383,938
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,1503,200
KashiChina 5,1363,192
KunmingChina 8,0925,028
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,5773,466
KhargaEgypt 2,7841,730
KosseirEgypt 2,9311,821
KajaaniFinland 2,2801,417
KuopioFinland 2,1521,337
KuusamoFinland 2,4761,538
KarlsruheGermany 462287
KasselGermany 654407
KonstanzGermany 314195
KumasiGhana 4,5292,815
KalamataGreece 1,264785
KerkiraGreece 928577
Kythira IslandGreece 1,387862
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,2782,658
Kap TobinGreenland 3,3092,056
KankanGuinea 4,4212,747
KindiaGuinea 4,6202,871
KissidougouGuinea 4,5542,830
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,5217,781
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,1355,677
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,1365,677
KeszthelyHungary 412256
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,7441,705
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,1914,469
KotaIndia 6,0363,751
KozhikodeIndia 7,0814,400
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,4767,753
KermanIran 4,2232,624
KermanshahIran 3,2071,993
Khoram AbadIran 3,3512,082
KilkennyIreland 1,600995
KingstonJamaica 8,5085,287
KagoshimaJapan 9,4285,858
KanazawaJapan 9,3155,788
KaruizawaJapan 9,4345,863
KatsuuraJapan 9,6345,987
KawaguchikoJapan 9,5245,918
KitamiesashiJapan 8,8275,485
KobeJapan 9,4115,848
KochiJapan 9,4215,854
KofuJapan 9,4975,902
KumagayaJapan 9,4955,900
KumamotoJapan 9,3275,796
KumejimaJapan 9,6525,998
KureJapan 9,3065,783
KushiroJapan 9,0875,647
KutchanJapan 8,9365,553
KyotoJapan 9,4105,847
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,1253,185
KitaleKenya 5,4483,385
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,6142,246
KufraLibya 2,5901,609
KaunasLithuania 1,316818
KlaipedaLithuania 1,282796
KybartaiLithuania 1,250777
KarongaMalawi 6,5584,075
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,5315,923
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,6046,589
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,7166,038
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,6596,002
KuantanMalaysia 9,7936,085
KuchingMalaysia 10,5276,541
KayesMali 4,1152,557
KeniebaMali 4,2622,648
KidalMali 3,1881,981
KitaMali 4,1572,583
KoutiaMali 4,0582,521
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,4948,385
KisinevMoldova 1,301809
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,4234,613
KhatgalMongolia 6,1693,833
KhovdMongolia 5,7693,585
KhujirtMongolia 6,5464,068
KhutagMongolia 6,3853,968
KenitraMorocco 2,0261,259
KalewaMyanmar 7,5994,722
KathaMyanmar 7,6824,773
KawthaungMyanmar 8,9445,558
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,8254,863
KengtungMyanmar 8,1455,062
KhamtiMyanmar 7,4994,660
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,0535,004
KathmanduNepal 6,5924,097
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,24310,093
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,50411,498
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,50211,497
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,55611,531
KarioiNew Zealand 18,49511,493
KawerauNew Zealand 18,49011,490
KopuaNew Zealand 18,58511,549
KanoNigeria 3,7552,334
KangnungNorth Korea 8,7955,466
KarasjokNorway 2,7481,708
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,8741,165
KristiansandNorway 1,416880
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,9581,217
KhasabOman 4,4502,765
KarachiPakistan 5,3733,339
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,3773,341
KhanpurPakistan 5,3923,351
KhuzdarPakistan 5,1333,190
KororPalau 11,8147,341
Kasprowy WierchPoland 711442
KlodzkoPoland 626389
KoszalinPoland 990615
KrakowPoland 753468
KalakanRussia 6,7764,210
KaliningradRussia 1,170727
KamenskoeRussia 7,7674,826
KandalaksaRussia 2,6651,656
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,1001,926
KazanRussia 2,7991,739
KemRussia 2,5431,580
KerchRussia 1,8861,172
KhabarovskRussia 8,1745,079
KirenskRussia 6,1703,834
KirovRussia 2,8831,792
KljuciRussia 8,3045,160
KolpasevRussia 4,8012,983
KorfRussia 7,9904,965
KostromaRussia 2,3591,466
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,9443,694
KotlasRussia 2,8151,749
KrasnodarRussia 2,1041,308
KrasnojarskRussia 3,5012,176
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,3362,073
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,4513,387
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,2562,645
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,8601,777
KurganRussia 3,8152,370
KurskRussia 1,8791,168
KyraRussia 6,9124,295
KigaliRwanda 5,5883,472
KoldaSenegal 4,4492,765
KabalaSierra Leone 4,6042,861
KosiceSlovakia 768478
KimberleySouth Africa 8,3815,208
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,5625,321
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,7334,805
KadugliSudan 4,2032,612
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,5232,189
KassalaSudan 4,0522,518
KhartoumSudan 3,8502,392
KostiSudan 4,1012,548
KalmarSweden 1,255780
KaresuandoSweden 2,5981,614
KarlstadSweden 1,532952
KristianstadSweden 1,160721
KamishliSyria 2,5941,612
KanchanaburiThailand 8,7005,406
Khlong YaiThailand 9,1335,675
Khon KaenThailand 8,7595,443
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,8655,509
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,8225,482
KairouanTunisia 1,127700
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,2381,391
KarsTurkey 2,5611,592
KastamonuTurkey 1,8061,122
KayseriTurkey 2,0651,284
KonyaTurkey 1,8911,175
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,7262,316
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,3282,689
KinlossUk 1,7051,060
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,8471,148
KievUkraine 1,464910
KirillovkaUkraine 1,8561,153
KirovogradUkraine 1,548962
KlepininoUkraine 1,7111,063
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,6731,040
Kovel’Ukraine 1,111690
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,6211,007
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,3004,536
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,3415,183
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,0925,028
Keene, NhUsa 6,3703,958
Kenton, OhUsa 7,2934,532
Kenton, OkUsa 8,7655,446
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,3685,200
Kimball, NeUsa 8,4815,270
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,3645,198
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,5535,315
Kinston, NcUsa 7,3214,549
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,2275,734
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,6714,767
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,4265,236
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,4904,654
KabompoZambia 6,7034,165
KabweZambia 6,8864,279
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,8814,276
KafirondaZambia 6,6774,149
KaomaZambia 6,8464,254
KasamaZambia 6,5014,040
KasempaZambia 6,7284,181
KawambwaZambia 6,3993,976
KaroiZimbabwe 7,1724,457


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -