Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Istrana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Istrana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Istrana with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 916569
LuandaAngola 6,0653,769
LuenaAngola 6,4384,001
La PlataArgentina 11,3847,074
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,8476,740
La RiojaArgentina 11,5137,154
LaboulayeArgentina 11,6607,246
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,3958,324
Las LomitasArgentina 10,7116,656
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,41910,203
LavertonAustralia 16,0539,976
LearmonthAustralia 12,6657,870
LongreachAustralia 15,0829,372
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,0829,372
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,77610,425
Low HeadAustralia 16,36510,169
LinzAustria 324202
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,8311,138
LerwickUk 1,8301,137
La PazBolivia 10,5856,577
LavrasBrazil 9,4055,844
LencoisBrazil 8,3985,218
LinharesBrazil 8,9425,557
LondrinaBrazil 9,9806,202
LomBulgaria 903561
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,3614,574
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,8524,258
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,5414,065
Langara, BcCanada 8,4265,236
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,7354,185
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,1515,065
London, OnCanada 6,9684,330
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,2473,261
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,0424,376
Lytton, BcCanada 8,4565,255
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,1181,938
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,8577,368
LanzhouChina 7,3594,573
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,8934,283
Las GaviotasColombia 9,1045,657
LimonCosta Rica 9,6105,972
LarnacaCyprus 2,1741,351
LimassolCyprus 2,1471,334
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,5614,077
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,9863,720
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,186737
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,8764,894
La VegaDominican Republic 7,9314,928
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,9254,925
LuperonDominican Republic 7,9144,918
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,1206,289
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,4306,481
LuxorEgypt 2,8831,792
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,7946,086
Laucala BayFiji 16,70410,380
LappeenrantaFinland 2,0031,245
Le MansFrance 939584
LilleFrance 860535
LyonFrance 557346
LambarnGabon 5,1633,208
LastourvilleGabon 5,1733,214
LibrevilleGabon 5,0373,130
LeipzigGermany 636395
LindenbergGermany 740460
LamiaGreece 1,134705
LarissaGreece 1,077669
LemnosGreece 1,237768
LimnosGreece 1,246774
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,4594,635
LabeGuinea 4,4662,775
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,4407,731
La CeibaHonduras 9,4395,865
La MesaHonduras 9,5415,929
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,5683,460
LudhianaIndia 5,6523,512
LatinaItaly 465289
LatronicoItaly 699434
LecceItaly 779484
LodwarKenya 5,2573,267
Luang PrabangLaos 8,4445,247
LiepajaLatvia 1,349839
LaukuvaLithuania 1,312815
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 621386
LazaropoleMacedonia 831516
LabuanMalaysia 10,5956,584
LuqaMalta 1,112691
Le LamentinMartinique 7,5464,689
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,3126,408
LashioMyanmar 7,8814,897
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,36711,414
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,22511,325
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,41311,442
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,30411,375
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,54311,523
LincolnNew Zealand 18,45011,465
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,54511,524
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,54511,524
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,54511,524
LagosNigeria 4,4292,752
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,7361,079
LillehammerNorway 1,7161,066
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,4853,408
La VictoriaParaguay 10,3306,419
LimaPeru 10,9016,774
LegaspiPhilippines 10,5686,567
LisbonPortugal 1,9071,185
LeninbadRussia 4,6272,876
LevsiRussia 3,8052,365
LungiSierra Leone 4,7792,970
LjubljanaSlovenia 190118
LanzaroteSpain 2,9151,811
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,206750
LocarnoSwitzerland 259161
LuganoSwitzerland 246153
LatakiaSyria 2,2821,418
LampangThailand 8,3685,200
LoeiThailand 8,6015,345
Lop BuriThailand 8,7235,421
LomeTogo 4,5172,807
LeemingUk 1,362847
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,8311,138
London, EnglandUk 1,115693
London-GatwickUk 1,093679
LynehamUk 1,219758
L’VovUkraine 996619
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,401870
LozovajaUkraine 1,8521,151
LubnyUkraine 1,6271,011
LuckUkraine 1,136706
LuganskUkraine 2,0671,285
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,5284,678
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,7314,804
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,6405,369
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,7285,424
Lake City, FlUsa 8,0404,996
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,4213,990
Laketown, UtUsa 8,7565,441
Lamar, MoUsa 8,1485,063
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,9735,576
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,5734,706
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,5715,326
Langdon, NdUsa 7,5074,665
Laramie, WyUsa 8,5445,309
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,3505,810
Larned, KsUsa 8,4495,250
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,6805,394
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,5015,904
Laurel, MdUsa 6,9714,332
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,1295,052
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,3033,917
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,8714,891
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,0865,025
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,0695,014
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,4484,628
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,7004,785
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,5244,675
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,9344,930
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,2884,529
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,6345,365
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,1743,837
Lexington, MoUsa 8,0695,014
Lexington, VaUsa 7,2224,488
Libby, MtUsa 8,3885,212
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,0855,024
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,0394,374
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,7444,812
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,2965,155
Llano, TxUsa 9,0305,611
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,4265,236
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,8606,127
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,8436,116
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,8626,128
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,1665,696
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,2504,505
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,6114,729
Louisville, MsUsa 8,2215,108
Loup City, NeUsa 8,1785,082
Lowville, NyUsa 6,5524,071
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,9805,580
Luling, TxUsa 9,0545,626
Lusk, WyUsa 8,3555,192
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,2374,497
LivingstoneZambia 7,1954,471
LundaziZambia 6,7844,216
LusakaZambia 6,9914,344
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,9804,337


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -