Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Istrana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Istrana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Istrana with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,4782,783
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,6232,873
MilianaAlgeria 1,330827
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,7704,207
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,27110,111
Malarg EArgentina 12,1727,564
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,5477,797
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,6087,213
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,4677,126
MendozaArgentina 11,9247,410
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,9157,404
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,9796,822
Mackay MoAustralia 15,2709,489
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,48310,864
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0208,091
MeekatharraAustralia 13,3238,279
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,0499,973
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,0679,984
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,6439,721
Mount GambierAustralia 15,7409,781
Mount IsaAustralia 14,5119,017
MuharraqBahrain 4,0292,504
MinskBelarus 1,438893
MogilevBelarus 1,578980
MaunBotswana 7,3914,593
MacapaBrazil 7,9604,946
MacauBrazil 7,4204,611
MaceioBrazil 7,7814,835
MachadoBrazil 9,5005,903
ManausBrazil 8,8875,522
MarabaBrazil 8,2805,146
MaringaBrazil 10,0326,234
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,3525,190
Monte AzulBrazil 8,7115,413
Monte SantoBrazil 8,0735,017
MonteiroBrazil 7,7004,785
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,9285,548
Morada NovaBrazil 7,5294,679
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,2655,136
MamfeCameroon 4,4532,767
MarouaCameroon 3,9232,438
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,6673,521
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,4253,992
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,1015,034
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,5394,685
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,5015,282
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,0344,992
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,6145,353
Moncton, NbCanada 5,6963,540
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,7933,600
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,3073,919
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,3323,935
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,7724,829
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,3913,972
Morden, MbCanada 7,4974,659
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,7194,176
MoundouChad 4,1452,576
MatecanaColombia 9,4575,877
MoroniComoros 7,1014,413
MosnovCzech Republic 634394
MarstalDenmark 1,025637
Melville HallDominica 7,4984,659
MichesDominican Republic 7,8364,869
MocaDominican Republic 7,9194,921
MoncionDominican Republic 7,9644,949
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,9674,951
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,9084,914
MilagroEcuador 10,3086,406
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,0611,281
MinyaEgypt 2,5511,585
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,6742,905
MassawaEritrea 4,2022,611
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,2201,379
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,6851,047
MarseilleFrance 600373
MontpellierFrance 685426
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,8824,898
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,13610,027
MakokouGabon 5,0173,118
MayumbaGabon 5,4623,394
MitzicGabon 4,9933,103
MkamboGabon 4,9703,088
MoandaGabon 5,2483,261
MouilaGabon 5,2893,286
MagdeburgGermany 716445
MunichGermany 297185
MünsterGermany 772480
MethoniGreece 1,268788
MilosGreece 1,432890
MitiliniGreece 1,396868
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,391864
MacentaGuinea 4,6192,870
MamouGuinea 4,5502,828
Midway IslandHawaii 11,7427,297
MiskolcHungary 707440
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,8814,276
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,0323,748
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,2583,889
MusulipatnamIndia 7,1084,417
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,6257,224
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,4957,765
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,4585,877
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,5928,446
MashhadIran 4,0612,524
Malin HeadIreland 1,7361,079
M. CalamitaItaly 356221
Marina Di GinosaItaly 702436
Messina, SicilyItaly 879546
MilanItaly 222138
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 263163
Mount ArgentarioItaly 374233
ManIvory Coast 4,6572,894
MaebashiJapan 9,4555,875
MaizuruJapan 9,3485,809
MakurazakiJapan 9,4385,865
MatsueJapan 9,2265,733
MatsumotoJapan 9,4145,850
MatsuyamaJapan 9,3535,812
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,9716,196
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,3347,043
MishimaJapan 9,5675,945
MitoJapan 9,5275,920
MiyakejimaJapan 9,6896,021
MiyakoJapan 9,2945,775
MiyakojimaJapan 9,6866,019
MiyakonojoJapan 9,4435,868
MiyazakiJapan 9,4445,869
MombetsuJapan 8,9145,539
MoriokaJapan 9,2525,749
MuroranJapan 9,0005,593
MurotomisakiJapan 9,4845,893
MutsuJapan 9,1075,659
Ma’AnJordan 2,6821,667
MafraqJordan 2,5411,579
MombasaKenya 6,1593,827
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,1194,424
MaseruLesotho 8,4835,272
MonroviaLiberia 4,8893,038
MisratahLibya 1,508937
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,6424,749
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,7834,837
MananjaryMadagascar 8,2895,151
MorondavaMadagascar 8,0244,986
MakhangaMalawi 7,2964,534
MangochiMalawi 7,0784,398
MwmosaMalawi 7,2644,514
MzimbaMalawi 6,7554,197
MzuzuMalawi 6,7214,177
MalaccaMalaysia 9,8386,114
MersingMalaysia 9,9476,181
MiriMalaysia 10,5776,573
MaleMaldives 7,4864,652
MenakaMali 3,4412,139
MoptiMali 3,7842,351
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,7968,573
MazatlanMexico 10,1636,315
MeridaMexico 9,2235,731
Mexico CityMexico 10,0186,225
MonterreyMexico 9,5625,942
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,1286,294
MaantyMongolia 6,8074,230
MandalgoviMongolia 6,8394,250
MatadMongolia 7,2914,531
MurenMongolia 6,2173,863
MarrakechMorocco 2,3341,451
MeknesMorocco 1,9901,237
MideltMorocco 2,0401,268
MaputoMozambique 8,2265,112
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,3284,554
MandalayMyanmar 7,8274,864
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,8934,905
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,7525,439
MindatMyanmar 7,7084,790
MonywaMyanmar 7,7454,813
MyeikMyanmar 8,7525,439
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,6734,768
MaastrichtNetherlands 746464
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 18,30311,374
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,39811,433
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 18,33511,394
Milford SoundNew Zealand 18,12211,261
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,52911,514
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,38411,424
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,45511,468
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,39711,432
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,41111,441
Mt CookNew Zealand 18,26811,352
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,46711,475
ManaguaNicaragua 9,6856,019
MasatepeNicaragua 9,6916,022
MagariaNiger 3,6472,266
Maine SoroaNiger 3,6082,242
MaradiNiger 3,6142,245
MaiduguriNigeria 3,7632,339
MakurdiNigeria 4,2342,631
MinnaNigeria 4,0462,514
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,9025,532
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,3011,430
MajisOman 4,6092,864
MasirahOman 5,0663,148
Muscat  Oman 4,7982,982
MultanPakistan 5,3483,323
MurreePakistan 5,2623,270
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,6858,504
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,4916,520
MoyobambaPeru 10,4156,472
MactanPhilippines 10,8246,726
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,2546,372
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,6751,041
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,0943,165
MagadanRussia 7,7234,799
MahackalaRussia 2,8071,745
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,6242,252
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,6252,253
MarkovoRussia 7,5984,722
MinusinskRussia 5,4873,410
MogocaRussia 7,0204,362
MoscowRussia 2,1011,306
MurmanskRussia 2,8431,767
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,4062,117
MatamSenegal 4,0922,543
MogadishuSomalia 5,8333,625
MadridSpain 1,395867
Madrid (b)Spain 1,407874
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 913567
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 1,7071,061
MelillaSpain 1,7161,066
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,382859
MalakalSudan 4,4292,752
MbabaneSwaziland 8,2365,118
MontreuxSwitzerland 409254
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,1735,079
Mae SariangThailand 8,2565,130
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,4165,230
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,8995,530
MalatyaTurkey 2,2791,416
MersinTurkey 2,1171,315
MuglaTurkey 1,6451,022
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,344835
ManstonUk 1,011628
MeloUruguay 10,9396,798
MercedesUruguay 11,2526,992
MontevideoUruguay 11,2717,004
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,8814,898
Madison, FlUsa 7,9654,949
Madison, InUsa 7,5034,662
Madison, NeUsa 8,0074,976
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,4694,641
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,2495,126
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,2974,535
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,9504,940
Marengo, IlUsa 7,5334,681
Marion, InUsa 7,4204,611
Marion, NcUsa 7,5244,675
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,1144,421
Marshall, TxUsa 8,6085,349
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,0394,374
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,8864,900
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,2504,505
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,1765,702
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,7984,846
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,8004,847
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,3395,182
Medford, WiUsa 7,3794,586
Mellette, SdUsa 7,8784,896
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,1275,050
Mena, ArUsa 8,3875,212
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,2565,130
Mexia, TxUsa 8,8145,477
Mexico, MoUsa 7,9464,938
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,1765,081
Midland, TxUsa 9,1475,684
Milan, MnUsa 7,7134,793
Milbank, SdUsa 7,7314,804
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,1165,043
Milford, DeUsa 6,8354,247
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,8144,856
Millen, GaUsa 7,7564,820
Millport, OhUsa 7,0994,411
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,3603,952
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,3954,595
Minden, NeUsa 8,2035,097
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,5654,701
Minonk, IlUsa 7,6174,733
Missoula, MtUsa 8,4585,256
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,3515,189
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,6674,764
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,7314,804
Monroe, NcUsa 7,5014,661
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,7134,793
Montgomery AlUsa 8,1005,033
Montrose, CoUsa 8,9565,565
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,7684,205
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,2514,506
Morganton, NcUsa 7,5244,675
Moro, OrUsa 8,9305,549
Morris, MnUsa 7,6354,744
Morrison, IlUsa 7,6064,726
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,3834,588
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,0874,404
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,7654,826
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,1414,438
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,2453,881
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,8354,869
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,8294,865
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,2784,523
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,4135,228
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,3215,171
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,6935,402
MaracayVenezuela 8,4015,220
MaturinVenezuela 8,0935,029
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,6905,400
MeridaVenezuela 8,8055,471
MagoyeZambia 7,0344,371
MansaZambia 6,5334,060
MbalaZambia 6,3603,952
MfuweZambia 6,8514,257
MisamfuZambia 6,4924,034
MonguZambia 6,8664,267
MpikaZambia 6,6904,157
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,9104,294
Mt MakuluZambia 7,0004,350
MumbwaZambia 6,9244,302
MwinilungaZambia 6,5054,042
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,5534,693


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -