Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Istrana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Istrana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Istrana with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,8423,009
NeuquenArgentina 12,3387,667
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,6087,213
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,20910,694
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,3978,946
Nowra RanAustralia 16,34110,154
NuriootpaAustralia 15,4189,581
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,0154,981
NatitingouBenin 4,0632,525
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,3525,811
NgaoundereCameroon 4,2652,650
NkoundjaCameroon 4,4542,767
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,0273,124
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,6435,371
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,2993,293
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,7163,552
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1774,460
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,6884,778
North Bay, OnCanada 6,6354,123
N’DjamenaChad 3,7412,325
NanchangChina 8,7505,437
NanjingChina 8,6665,385
NanningChina 8,6815,395
NicosiaCyprus 2,1311,324
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,021635
NaguaDominican Republic 7,8674,888
NeybaDominican Republic 8,0565,006
NegeleEthiopia 5,2113,238
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,62610,332
NandiFiji 16,62610,332
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,9171,191
NancyFrance 556346
NantesFrance 1,063660
NiceFrance 449279
NeustrelitzGermany 855532
NurembergGermany 431268
NurnbergGermany 432269
NaxosGreece 1,459906
NanortalikGreenland 4,0112,492
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,0172,496
NordGreenland 4,1282,565
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,3272,689
NzerekoreGuinea 4,6492,889
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,5774,087
New DelhiIndia 5,9023,668
Naples, CampaniaItaly 562349
NaganoJapan 9,3885,834
NagasakiJapan 9,2855,770
NagoJapan 9,7026,029
NagoyaJapan 9,4615,879
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,7196,039
NaraJapan 9,4445,868
NazeJapan 9,6425,992
NemuroJapan 9,1045,657
NiigataJapan 9,3155,789
NikkoJapan 9,4465,870
NobeokaJapan 9,4025,842
NairobiKenya 5,7583,578
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,4388,972
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,0323,127
NidaLithuania 1,239770
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,4994,660
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,2335,116
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,7474,192
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,8854,279
NaraMali 3,8462,390
NioroMali 3,9342,445
NemaMauritania 3,6992,299
NouakchottMauritania 4,0112,492
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,52910,271
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,59711,556
NelsonNew Zealand 18,41811,445
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,37111,416
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,60611,562
NandaimeNicaragua 9,6976,026
N’GuigmiNiger 3,4972,173
NiameyNiger 3,7012,300
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,5521,586
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,9231,816
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,6952,296
NawabshahPakistan 5,3773,342
NokkundiPakistan 4,7662,961
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,4756,509
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,2616,377
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,3792,100
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,1964,472
NikolaevRussia 1,526948
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,9914,966
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,5325,302
NizneangarskRussia 6,3693,958
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,8533,637
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,5662,216
NovgorodRussia 1,9221,194
NovosibirskRussia 4,9043,048
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,8034,849
No. 6Sudan 3,3412,076
NyalaSudan 3,9302,442
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,8355,490
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,6185,355
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,1625,693
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,4265,236
NarathiwatThailand 9,4755,888
NigdeTurkey 2,0491,273
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,4832,164
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,7131,065
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,2734,519
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,2734,519
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,8104,853
Natchez, MsUsa 8,4935,278
Neosho, MoUsa 8,2275,113
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,3653,955
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,6984,162
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,0344,371
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,6524,755
New London, WiUsa 7,3404,561
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,5235,297
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,5425,308
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,6784,771
New YorkUsa 6,6334,122
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,6424,127
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,6424,127
Newark, NjUsa 6,6644,141
Newberry, MiUsa 7,0614,388
Newberry, ScUsa 7,6714,767
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,4115,227
Newnan, GaUsa 7,9514,941
Newport, TnUsa 7,5914,717
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,7604,822
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,0624,388
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,0344,992
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,2125,725
North Loup, NeUsa 8,1215,047
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,2885,150
Norton, KsUsa 8,3425,184
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,1874,466
NdolaZambia 6,7344,184


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -