Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Istrana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Istrana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Istrana with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 1,545960
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,5391,578
OranArgentina 10,8416,737
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7007,892
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,6899,128
OstendeBelgium 915569
ObidosBrazil 8,4515,252
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,9242,438
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,4654,017
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,4654,018
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,7767,939
OdenseDenmark 1,085674
OtavaloEcuador 10,0186,225
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,06310,603
OuluFinland 2,2881,422
OroomiehIran 2,8551,774
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 572355
OdienneIvory Coast 4,4392,759
ObihiroJapan 9,0435,620
OfunatoJapan 9,3375,802
OitaJapan 9,3425,805
OkayamaJapan 9,3435,806
OkinoerabuJapan 9,6766,013
OmaezakiJapan 9,5775,951
OmuJapan 8,8765,516
OnahamaJapan 9,4955,901
OsakaJapan 9,4285,859
OshimaJapan 9,6235,980
OtaruJapan 8,9215,544
OwaseJapan 9,5205,916
OuarzazateMorocco 2,3211,442
OujoaMorocco 1,6951,053
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,43810,214
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,52611,512
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,27311,355
OphirNew Zealand 18,26411,349
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,52911,514
OtautauNew Zealand 18,15711,283
OcotalNicaragua 9,5785,952
OrlandNorway 2,0091,249
OsloNorway 1,588987
OhotskRussia 7,5134,668
OkhotskRussia 7,5134,668
OlekminskRussia 6,5704,083
OlenekRussia 5,7493,572
OmskRussia 4,3212,685
OnegaRussia 2,5861,607
OrenburgRussia 3,1761,974
OymyakonRussia 7,1574,447
OviedoSpain 1,446898
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,9531,214
Orkney IslandsUk 1,7851,109
OdessaUkraine 1,439894
OvrucUkraine 1,375854
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,6734,768
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,0645,011
Oakland, MdUsa 7,1064,416
Oakley, IdUsa 8,9015,531
Oconto, WiUsa 7,2524,506
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,4424,003
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,5805,332
Olathe, KsUsa 8,1295,052
Olivia, MnUsa 7,6764,770
Olympia, WaUsa 8,8175,479
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,0004,971
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,0014,972
Oolitic, InUsa 7,6324,742
Orlando, FlUsa 8,0404,996
Orono, MeUsa 6,0483,758
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,3554,571
Oswego, NyUsa 6,6404,126
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,6084,728
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,1295,052
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,7374,808
Owosso, MiUsa 7,1614,450
Ozark, ArUsa 8,3875,212


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -