Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Istrana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Istrana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Istrana with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,51910,265
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,3565,193
ParanaArgentina 11,2857,013
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,8986,772
PehuajoArgentina 11,7057,273
PergaminoArgentina 11,4627,123
PigeArgentina 11,8727,378
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,4977,144
PosadasArgentina 10,6286,604
PresidenciaArgentina 10,8786,760
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,9907,451
Punta IndioArgentina 11,3797,071
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4958,386
Port HedlandAustralia 12,8778,002
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,2242,003
ParakouBenin 4,1412,573
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,8224,861
ParacatuBrazil 9,1635,694
ParanaBrazil 8,8155,478
ParanaguaBrazil 10,0016,215
ParanaibaBrazil 9,6616,003
ParintinsBrazil 8,6015,345
ParnaibaBrazil 7,5754,707
Passo FundoBrazil 10,4786,511
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,2635,756
PaulistanaBrazil 7,9824,960
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,9114,916
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,7035,408
PeixeBrazil 8,8185,480
PetrolinaBrazil 8,0525,004
PicosBrazil 7,9094,915
PiraiBrazil 9,4645,881
PirenopolisBrazil 9,1795,704
PompeuBrazil 9,2235,732
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,2026,339
Porto De MozBrazil 8,1955,092
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,2216,351
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,6405,990
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,5586,561
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,7055,410
PosseBrazil 8,8555,502
PlevenBulgaria 1,022635
PlovdivBulgaria 1,085674
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,3025,780
Peace River, AbCanada 7,7474,814
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,8063,608
Penticton, BcCanada 8,4535,253
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,5304,058
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,7094,169
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,9154,297
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,6645,384
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,2473,261
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,6145,353
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,4504,630
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,5374,684
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,1475,063
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,3505,189
Princeton, BcCanada 7,5494,691
ParronChile 12,1527,552
Puerto AysenChile 13,0898,134
Puerto MonttChile 12,8377,977
Punta ArenasChile 13,4918,383
PingbianChina 8,3595,195
PeralesColombia 9,4425,867
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,7115,413
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,7486,058
PragueCzech Republic 517321
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,1155,042
PimentelDominican Republic 7,9034,911
PoloDominican Republic 8,0755,018
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,8934,905
PichilingueEcuador 10,2176,349
PortoviejoEcuador 10,2906,394
PuyoEcuador 10,1316,296
Port-SaidEgypt 2,3621,468
ParisFrance 815506
PerpignanFrance 805500
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,9667,436
Port-GentilGabon 5,1683,212
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,9866,827
PotsdamGermany 749465
PatrasGreece 1,146712
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,8713,027
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,8982,422
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,4604,636
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,1345,054
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,2515,749
PecsHungary 476296
PambanIndia 7,4994,660
PuneIndia 6,3663,956
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,9476,181
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,5706,568
PadovaItaly 3522
Paganella MountainItaly 9861
Palermo, SicilyItaly 847527
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 838521
PantelleriaItaly 986613
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 171106
PerdasdefoguItaly 703437
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 289180
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 397247
PiacenzaItaly 205127
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 260162
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 13986
Ponza IslandItaly 535333
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 636395
Pratica Di MareItaly 449279
PrizziItaly 892554
PakseLaos 9,0905,649
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,4435,868
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,6315,363
PlaisanceMauritius 8,6705,388
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,2628,241
PodgoricaMontenegro 680422
PatheinMyanmar 8,1215,046
PutaoMyanmar 7,5294,679
PyiMyanmar 8,0004,971
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,34010,154
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,36811,414
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,55111,528
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,55111,528
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,53511,518
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,26011,347
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,43811,458
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,3305,798
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,5672,838
PohangNorth Korea 8,9715,575
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,5115,289
PadidanPakistan 5,3173,304
PanjgurPakistan 4,9973,105
ParachinarPakistan 5,0113,114
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,0703,150
PeshawarPakistan 5,1203,182
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,1518,794
PilarParaguay 10,7406,674
PiscoPeru 10,9676,815
PiuraPeru 10,6316,606
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,3476,430
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,4916,519
PoznanPoland 824512
PrzemyslPoland 919571
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,6961,054
PortalegrePortugal 1,7461,085
Porto Portugal 1,7421,082
PavelecRussia 2,1311,324
PecoraRussia 3,4522,145
PermRussia 3,2502,019
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,5805,332
PetrozavodskRussia 2,2871,421
PjatigorskRussia 2,4291,509
PoronajskRussia 8,4485,249
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,0081,248
Providenja BayRussia 7,7674,827
PskovRussia 1,7421,083
PodorSenegal 4,0872,540
PopradSlovakia 719447
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,9625,569
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,1075,038
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,024636
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,6464,752
Port SudanSudan 3,7032,301
ParamariboSuriname 7,7884,839
PiteňSweden 2,2561,402
PalmyraSyria 2,5321,573
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,46010,228
PhetchabunThailand 8,6365,367
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,5415,308
PhraeThailand 8,4305,238
PhuketThailand 9,0945,651
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,0675,634
Prachin BuriThailand 8,8395,493
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,8925,526
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,8834,899
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,311814
PoltavaUkraine 1,7301,075
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,1196,910
PradoUruguay 11,2727,004
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,2116,967
Palestine, IlUsa 7,6954,782
Pana, IlUsa 7,7344,806
Paoli, InUsa 7,5674,702
Paris, IlUsa 7,6204,735
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,5144,669
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,3975,218
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,5545,315
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,6115,351
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,3985,219
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,1095,039
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,7775,454
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,2945,154
Peoria, IlUsa 7,6754,769
Perry, OkUsa 8,4935,277
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,7924,221
Philo, OhUsa 7,2354,496
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,5795,953
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,0034,973
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,3215,171
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,4484,628
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,8104,853
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,0814,401
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,6334,122
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,3523,947
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,1175,044
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,7515,438
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,4484,628
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,6084,728
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,1245,048
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,7215,419
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,7965,466
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,7014,164
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,7215,419
Portage, WiUsa 7,3844,589
Portland, MaineUsa 6,2173,863
Portland, OregonUsa 8,9365,553
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,5834,712
Prescott, ArUsa 8,4035,222
Priest River, IdUsa 8,4645,259
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,9724,332
Princeton, InUsa 7,7714,829
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,4123,984
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,7405,431
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,7565,441
PetaukeZambia 6,9384,311


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -