Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Istrana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Istrana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Istrana with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,3057,025
ReconquistaArgentina 11,0216,849
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,6357,230
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,3138,273
RivadaviaArgentina 10,8256,727
RosarioArgentina 11,3967,082
RichmondAustralia 16,27910,116
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,5399,656
RecifeBrazil 7,5844,713
RemansoBrazil 8,1795,082
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,0286,232
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,4475,870
Rio NegroBrazil 10,1316,295
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,4885,896
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,9774,957
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,1314,431
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,7184,796
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,7224,799
Resolute, NtCanada 5,6153,489
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,2585,132
Roberval, QcCanada 6,0553,763
RuoqiangChina 6,0553,763
Rafael NunezColombia 8,9955,590
RandersDenmark 1,206749
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,0515,003
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,8654,888
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,5319,030
RumipambaEcuador 10,1436,303
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,6641,655
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,7761,725
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,5351,575
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,6604,760
RostockGermany 945587
RhodesGreece 1,6861,048
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,8411,765
ReykhólarIceland 3,0081,869
ReykjavíkIceland 2,9251,817
RamsarIran 3,3302,070
RashtIran 3,2272,005
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,525948
RadicofaniItaly 311193
Resia PassItaly 170106
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 189117
RivoltoItaly 8050
Rolle PassItaly 7345
RomeItaly 416259
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 432268
Ronchi LegionariItaly 10767
RumoiJapan 8,8785,517
RigaLatvia 1,493928
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,328825
RodriguesMauritius 8,9185,542
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,1003,790
RabatMorocco 2,0571,278
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,2295,113
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,1144,421
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,44311,460
RangioraNew Zealand 18,44711,463
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,35111,403
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,25111,341
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,46411,474
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,46511,474
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,24711,339
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,37211,417
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,58511,549
RivasNicaragua 9,7086,033
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,3213,306
RebolyRussia 2,3281,447
Rostov On DonRussia 2,1181,316
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,8682,404
RagaSudan 4,3382,696
RashadSudan 4,1652,588
RenkSudan 4,2502,641
RumbekSudan 4,6432,885
RanongThailand 8,9465,559
Roi EtThailand 8,8575,504
RizeTurkey 2,3411,455
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,2132,618
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,385861
RomnyUkraine 1,6721,039
RovnoUkraine 1,172729
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,4702,778
RochaUruguay 11,1276,915
Racine, WiUsa 7,4044,601
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,3134,545
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,1795,083
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,1805,083
Reading, PaUsa 6,8084,230
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,4465,870
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,3905,214
Redding, CaUsa 9,4155,850
Redlands, CaUsa 9,7866,081
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,4005,841
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,4834,650
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,0984,411
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,0984,411
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,2914,530
Rochester, MnUsa 7,5974,721
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,7374,187
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,8714,891
Rockford, IlUsa 7,5244,675
Rockville, InUsa 7,5574,696
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,8924,904
Rome, GaUsa 7,8754,894
Roseau, MnUsa 7,4034,600
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,2035,719
Roswell, NmUsa 9,1715,699
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,9034,290
Rushville, IlUsa 7,8074,851


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -