Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Istrana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Istrana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Istrana with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,7612,959
TiranaAlbania 785488
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,6151,625
TebessaAlgeria 1,190740
TimimounAlgeria 2,0991,304
TindoufAlgeria 2,6811,666
TouggourtAlgeria 1,494929
TrelewArgentina 12,4807,755
TucumanArgentina 11,1996,959
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,0278,717
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,0268,716
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,9018,639
TibooburraAustralia 15,3339,528
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,9439,286
TshaneBotswana 7,8134,855
TaguatingaBrazil 8,7095,412
TarauacaBrazil 10,1096,282
TauaBrazil 7,7434,812
TefeBrazil 9,2595,754
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,8865,522
TeresinaBrazil 7,8214,860
TiriosBrazil 8,1425,060
TorresBrazil 10,4106,469
TracuateuaBrazil 7,7584,821
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,7886,083
TriunfoBrazil 7,7644,825
TucuruiBrazil 8,1815,084
TuriacuBrazil 7,7044,788
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,8703,648
Terrace, BcCanada 8,2785,144
Teslin, YtCanada 7,8214,860
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,2704,517
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,2174,485
Thompson, MbCanada 6,9794,337
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,0854,403
Timmins, OnCanada 6,6104,108
Tofino, BcCanada 8,7175,417
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,8154,235
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,8274,242
Trenton, OnCanada 6,6634,140
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,7304,182
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,4153,365
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,6167,840
TaiyuanChina 7,8244,862
TaoyuanChina 9,3975,839
TengchongChina 7,7724,830
TønderDenmark 1,054655
TylstrupDenmark 1,287800
TystofteDenmark 1,065662
TamayoDominican Republic 8,0465,000
TahrirEgypt 2,3201,442
TantaEgypt 2,3271,446
TallinEstonia 1,7371,079
TartuEstonia 1,7021,058
TampereFinland 1,9101,187
TurkuFinland 1,7791,105
ToulonFrance 569354
ToulouseFrance 878546
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,9369,903
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,02810,582
TchibanGabon 5,3983,354
TbilisiGeorgia 2,6591,652
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 608378
TamaleGhana 4,2192,622
ThessalonikiGreece 1,051653
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,245773
TimehriGuyana 7,9704,953
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,6005,966
TelaHonduras 9,4865,895
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,3914,593
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,3914,593
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,8797,381
TabrizIran 2,9281,819
TeheranIran 3,4492,143
Tel AvivIsrael 2,4771,539
Taranto, PugliaItaly 715444
TarvisioItaly 14691
TermoliItaly 470292
TorinoItaly 349217
Torino/ CaselleItaly 352219
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 865537
TrevicoItaly 574357
TrevisoItaly 74
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 12880
Turin, PiedmontItaly 354220
TabouIvory Coast 4,9613,083
TadotsuJapan 9,3685,822
TakadaJapan 9,3515,811
TakamatsuJapan 9,3825,830
TakayamaJapan 9,3865,833
TanegashimaJapan 9,5275,920
TatenoJapan 9,5405,928
TateyamaJapan 9,6275,982
TokushimaJapan 9,4325,861
TokyoJapan 9,5575,939
TomakomaiJapan 8,9985,591
TottoriJapan 9,2875,771
ToyamaJapan 9,3335,800
ToyookaJapan 9,3145,788
TsuJapan 9,4775,889
TsurugaJapan 9,3705,822
TsuyamaJapan 9,3135,787
TurgayKazakhstan 3,7982,360
TripoliLebanon 2,3581,465
TobrukLibya 1,8431,146
TripoliLibya 1,450901
TelsiaiLithuania 1,347837
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,0284,989
TolanaroMadagascar 8,6165,354
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,3185,169
ThyoloMalawi 7,2594,511
TawauMalaysia 10,8786,760
TessalitMali 3,0111,871
TimbuktuMali 3,5092,180
TombMali 3,5132,183
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,7142,308
TacubayaMexico 10,0186,225
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,6926,022
TarialanMongolia 6,3323,935
TosontsengelMongolia 6,1503,822
TsetserlegMongolia 6,4313,996
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,8704,269
TangierMorocco 1,8721,163
TarfayaMorocco 2,9591,839
TazaMorocco 1,8671,160
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,9904,965
TaungooMyanmar 8,0875,025
ThandweMyanmar 7,9594,946
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,49210,248
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,36111,409
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,35611,407
TapanuiNew Zealand 18,25011,341
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,57411,542
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,44011,459
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,48711,488
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,42611,450
Te AnauNew Zealand 18,12311,262
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,38511,424
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,33411,393
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,39811,433
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,49311,491
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,41311,442
TemukaNew Zealand 18,37311,417
TimaruNew Zealand 18,37011,415
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,33811,396
TahouaNiger 3,4832,164
TillaberyNiger 3,6412,263
TaejonNorth Korea 8,8275,485
TromsoNorway 2,6951,674
TrondheimNorway 1,9751,227
ThumraitOman 4,9543,079
TacnaPeru 10,8616,749
TarapotoPeru 10,4066,466
TrujilloPeru 10,7436,676
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,8226,725
TorunPoland 943586
TimisoaraRomania 710441
TambovRussia 2,2461,395
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,1672,590
TaraRussia 4,3392,697
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,4102,740
TermezRussia 4,5992,858
TernejRussia 8,5545,316
TobolskRussia 3,9582,460
TomskRussia 4,9723,090
Tot’MaRussia 2,5631,593
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,3362,073
TuapseRussia 2,1211,318
TuraRussia 5,4613,394
TurukhanskRussia 4,8643,023
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,7282,317
TortosaSpain 1,084673
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,7114,792
TokerSudan 3,8402,386
TartousSyria 2,3341,450
TaipeiTaiwan 9,4185,852
TaboraTanzania 6,0073,733
TakThailand 8,4485,250
TrangThailand 9,2185,728
TabligboTogo 4,4662,775
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,5195,915
TunisTunisia 996619
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,3532,084
TireeUk 1,7791,106
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,409875
TernopilUkraine 1,101684
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,0246,851
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,9444,937
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,9044,911
Talladega, AlUsa 8,0194,983
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,0975,032
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,1625,072
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,2254,490
Taunton, MaUsa 6,3783,963
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,1095,039
Temple, TxUsa 8,9175,541
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,5955,341
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,2315,115
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,2324,494
Toledo, IaUsa 7,7744,831
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,2374,497
Tooele, UtUsa 8,9525,563
Topeka, KsUsa 8,1615,072
Towanda, PaUsa 6,7474,192
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,8225,482
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,7494,194
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,6315,985
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,4085,225
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,1095,039
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,3164,546
TashkentUzbekistan 4,5392,821
TumeremoVenezuela 8,1535,066


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -