Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Istrana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Istrana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Istrana with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,4748,373
UaupesBrazil 9,1605,692
UbatubaBrazil 9,6085,970
UberabaBrazil 9,4545,875
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,1274,429
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,7373,565
UpernavikGreenland 4,5072,801
UummannaqGreenland 4,3512,704
UdineItaly 9760
Ustica IslandItaly 781485
UenoJapan 9,4545,875
UnzendakeJapan 9,3085,784
UrakawaJapan 9,0955,652
UshibukaJapan 9,3415,805
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,4825,892
UwajimaJapan 9,3955,838
UkmergeLithuania 1,387862
UtenaLithuania 1,444898
UlaangomMongolia 5,7073,546
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,7294,182
UlgiiMongolia 5,6143,489
UliastaiMongolia 6,1233,805
UmnugoviMongolia 5,7253,557
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,9934,345
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,9305,549
UfaRussia 3,2101,995
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,6052,862
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,5154,048
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,0424,997
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,4904,033
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,2502,019
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,3545,191
Ust-MajaRussia 7,1244,427
Ust-OlojRussia 7,2294,492
Umm BeninSudan 4,1692,591
UmeňSweden 2,0811,293
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,0115,600
Udon ThaniThailand 8,6895,399
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,4645,259
UrfaTurkey 2,4041,494
UsakTurkey 1,6191,006
Uman’Ukraine 1,407875
UzgorodUkraine 834519
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,0914,407
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,2294,492
Urbana, IlUsa 7,6204,735
Urbana, OhUsa 7,3414,562


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -