Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Istrana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Istrana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Istrana with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 833518
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,6027,210
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,3427,048
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,7597,307
ViennaAustria 430267
VitebskBelarus 1,6591,031
VassourasBrazil 9,4295,859
VicosaBrazil 9,2315,736
VitoriaBrazil 9,0425,619
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,5835,334
VarnaBulgaria 1,286799
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,4263,993
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,6135,352
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,7864,839
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,7484,815
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,6755,391
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,7135,415
ValdiviaChile 12,7307,910
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,6447,857
VallenarChile 11,7177,281
ValparaisoChile 12,0857,510
VanguardiaColombia 9,3445,807
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,7256,043
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,291802
VestervigDenmark 1,260783
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,9464,938
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,8874,901
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,9624,948
VilsandiEstonia 1,557967
VaasaFinland 2,0251,258
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,8161,750
VeravalIndia 5,9193,678
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,1604,449
ValentiaIreland 1,7691,099
VeniceItaly 2817
VeronaItaly 10263
VicenzaItaly 4629
Vigna Di ValleItaly 401249
ViterboItaly 361224
VolterraItaly 273169
VientianeLaos 8,6265,360
VarenaLithuania 1,300808
VilniusLithuania 1,355842
VeracruzMexico 9,8286,107
VlissingenNetherlands 895556
VaernesNorway 1,9781,229
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 1,8101,125
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 2,9341,823
VillarricaParaguay 10,5226,538
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,038645
VanavaraRussia 5,7423,568
VasileviciRussia 1,481920
Velikie LukiRussia 1,7461,085
VerhojanskRussia 6,5024,041
ViljujskRussia 6,3823,966
VitimRussia 6,2853,906
Vize IslandRussia 4,5312,816
VladivostokRussia 8,4935,278
VolgogradRussia 2,4531,524
VologdaRussia 2,3871,483
VoronezRussia 2,0871,297
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,0144,358
VytegraRussia 2,3231,443
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,0424,376
ValenciaSpain 1,237769
ValladolidSpain 1,426886
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 1,6981,055
VisbySweden 1,399869
VanTurkey 2,6811,666
ValleyUk 1,462909
VinnitsaUkraine 1,298807
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,6075,970
Valdez, AkUsa 7,9804,959
Valentine, NeUsa 8,1365,056
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,9355,552
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,9414,935
Vevay, InUsa 7,5264,677
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,3975,218
Victoria, TxUsa 9,0755,640
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,5034,662


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -