Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Istrana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Istrana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Istrana with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,11410,014
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,5716,569
WilliamtownAustralia 16,31010,135
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,9299,277
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4558,361
WoomeraAustralia 15,0429,347
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2408,228
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,4883,410
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,8894,281
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,7284,802
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,8174,857
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,8484,255
Windsor, OnCanada 7,1354,434
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,3974,596
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,5904,717
WillemstadCuraçao 8,3515,189
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,5227,782
WajimaJapan 9,2555,751
WakamatsuJapan 9,3985,840
WakayamaJapan 9,4505,872
WakkanaiJapan 8,7435,433
WajirKenya 5,5963,478
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,6284,740
WindhoekNamibia 7,6064,726
WaihiNew Zealand 18,38111,422
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,56711,537
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,51911,508
WaimateNew Zealand 18,36711,413
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,50611,500
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,58511,549
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,56511,536
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,48611,487
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,50611,500
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 18,10111,248
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,59911,558
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,48311,486
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,50911,502
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,60011,558
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,53311,516
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,29711,370
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,55111,528
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,48711,488
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,53611,518
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,54011,521
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,31311,380
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,32111,385
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,35811,408
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,25411,343
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,40211,435
WintonNew Zealand 18,18111,298
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 18,23911,334
WarsawPoland 967601
WroclawPoland 699434
WonsanSouth Korea 8,5925,339
Wad MedaniSudan 4,0142,494
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,1771,974
WauSudan 4,4912,791
WaddingtonUk 1,233766
Waco, TxUsa 8,8665,509
Wake IslandUsa 12,3487,673
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,4245,235
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,0074,976
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,6874,777
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,7225,420
Walnut, IlUsa 7,5944,719
Warren, OhUsa 7,0994,411
Warren, PaUsa 6,8994,287
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,8844,899
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,9844,340
Washington, IaUsa 7,7914,842
Washington, InUsa 7,6324,742
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,2095,101
Watertown, NyUsa 6,5714,083
Watertown, SdUsa 7,7694,828
Watertown, WiUsa 7,4584,635
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,2634,513
Waverly, OhUsa 7,3724,581
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,9034,911
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,2995,157
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,0004,971
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,8085,474
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,4505,251
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,1694,455
West Chester, PaUsa 6,8354,248
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,0855,024
West Point, GaUsa 7,9514,941
West Point, NyUsa 6,6334,122
White Hall, IlUsa 7,8224,861
Whitestown, InUsa 7,4944,657
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,7515,438
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,3845,210
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,5665,323
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,7284,181
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,1104,418
Williamson, WvUsa 7,3784,585
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,8134,234
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,8594,883
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,8354,248
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,8314,245
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,3674,578
Windsor, IlUsa 7,7594,821
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,3334,557
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,7054,788
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,1795,704
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,4484,628
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,6024,724
Winslow, AzUsa 9,3685,821
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,5284,678
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,0814,400
Wooster, OhUsa 7,1744,458


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -