Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Istrana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Istrana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Istrana with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,6891,671
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,0391,889
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,8741,786
YaoundeCameroon 4,6542,892
YokoCameroon 4,4632,773
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,9193,678
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0904,406
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,5494,691
YanjiChina 8,3905,214
YichangChina 8,2705,139
YinchuanChina 7,3444,564
YiningChina 5,2873,286
YariguiesColombia 9,1335,675
YamasaDominican Republic 7,9274,926
YasicaDominican Republic 7,9054,912
YazdIran 3,9092,429
YakushimaJapan 9,5375,927
YamagataJapan 9,3475,808
YamaguchiJapan 9,2515,749
YokkaichiJapan 9,4615,879
YokohamaJapan 9,5745,949
YonagoJapan 9,2435,744
YonagunijimaJapan 9,5655,944
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,8607,370
YeMyanmar 8,4765,267
YolaNigeria 4,0532,519
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,9885,585
YurimaguasPeru 10,3386,424
YekaterinburgRussia 3,5102,181
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,6425,370
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,8222,375
Yakima, WaUsa 8,7625,445
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,0374,995
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,4785,268
York, PaUsa 6,9034,290
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,0594,386
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,7886,083


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -