Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Istrana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Istrana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Istrana with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,5522,828
Zell Am SeeAustria 189118
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,7921,735
Ze DocaBrazil 7,8874,901
ZhengzhouChina 8,1165,043
ZhijiangChina 8,4105,226
ZagrebCroatia 301187
ZugspitzeGermany 211131
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,143710
ZahedanIran 4,5782,845
ZanjanIran 3,1731,972
ZacatecasMexico 9,9556,186
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,3254,552
ZinderNiger 3,5592,212
ZhobPakistan 5,1203,182
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,9706,817
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,9726,818
ZamoscPoland 992617
Zielona GoraPoland 738459
ZigalovoRussia 6,1963,851
ZiganskRussia 6,2413,878
ZyryankaRussia 7,1314,432
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 1,144711
ZurichSwitzerland 330205
ZanzibarTanzania 6,3683,957
ZonguldakTurkey 1,6501,025
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,7551,091
ZitomirUkraine 1,334829
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,584985
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,586985
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,2875,771
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,6204,735
ZambeziZambia 6,6774,149


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -