Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Istrana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Istrana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Istrana with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,5102,803
ShkoderAlbania 716445
SkikdaAlgeria 1,070665
SaltaArgentina 11,0606,873
San AntonioArgentina 12,2877,635
San LuisArgentina 11,7867,324
San RafaelArgentina 12,0247,472
Santa RosaArgentina 11,9097,401
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,2136,968
SarmientoArgentina 12,8868,008
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,33110,148
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,32810,146
SalzburgAustria 245152
SakiAzerbaijan 2,8501,771
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,0621,903
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,9891,857
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,5632,214
SaveBenin 4,2872,664
Santa CruzBolivia 10,3246,415
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 539335
SalvadorBrazil 8,2615,134
Santa MariaBrazil 10,6836,639
SantaremBrazil 8,4325,240
SantosBrazil 9,7266,044
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,6525,998
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,5915,338
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,6694,766
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,3296,419
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,6556,621
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,4835,893
Sao LuisBrazil 7,6994,784
Sao MateusBrazil 8,8655,509
São PauloBrazil 9,7066,031
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,5845,956
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,0276,231
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,1325,053
SerrinhaBrazil 8,1625,072
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,2005,717
SobralBrazil 7,5334,681
SoureBrazil 7,8424,873
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,4605,257
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,9876,828
SurubimBrazil 7,6124,730
SadovoBulgaria 1,099683
SandanskiBulgaria 1,008626
SofiaBulgaria 960596
SiemreapCambodia 9,0825,644
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,4923,413
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,0895,027
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,8203,617
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,4935,278
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,4813,406
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,6853,533
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,6724,767
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,9384,311
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,3973,354
Scott, SkCanada 7,7484,815
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,5823,469
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,6963,540
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,2003,853
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,0204,362
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,1674,454
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,1014,412
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,7334,806
Smithers, BcCanada 8,2015,096
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,1623,207
Summerside, PeCanada 5,6203,493
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,8754,893
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,8804,897
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,3783,342
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,1341,948
SalCape Verde 4,5682,839
SantiagoChile 12,0967,517
SewellChile 12,1187,530
ShanghaiChina 8,9005,531
ShantouChina 9,2235,731
ShenyangChina 8,1605,071
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,3035,781
Simon BolivarColombia 8,8425,495
San JoseCosta Rica 9,6946,024
SibenikCroatia 370230
SplitCroatia 420261
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,084674
StudsgårdDenmark 1,178732
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,9084,914
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,8994,909
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,8574,882
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,9104,916
SamanaDominican Republic 7,8404,872
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,9464,938
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,9544,943
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,9824,960
San JuanDominican Republic 8,0154,981
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,8494,877
SanchezDominican Republic 7,8624,885
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,9274,926
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,9754,956
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,9424,935
San GabrielEcuador 9,9546,185
SalloumEgypt 1,9361,203
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,1741,351
SohagEgypt 2,7451,706
St. KatrineEgypt 2,6951,675
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,7746,074
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,7227,905
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,5551,588
StrasbourgFrance 465289
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,6954,782
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,7314,804
SukhumiGeorgia 2,3051,433
SchleswigGermany 1,000622
StuttgartGermany 408253
SamosGreece 1,513940
Skiros IslandGreece 1,260783
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,518943
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,2742,656
SiguiriGuinea 4,3082,677
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,6576,001
SzegedHungary 621386
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 389242
StykkisholmurIceland 3,0101,870
SagarIndia 6,3533,948
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,3633,333
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,0918,135
SemnanIran 3,6172,248
ShahroudIran 3,6892,293
ShirazIran 3,9382,447
ShannonIreland 1,7071,061
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 402250
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 539335
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 828514
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 244152
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 622387
Scuro MountainItaly 789490
SigonellaItaly 950590
SassandraIvory Coast 4,8593,020
SagaJapan 9,2645,757
SaigoJapan 9,1755,701
SakaiJapan 9,2285,734
SakataJapan 9,2625,756
SapporoJapan 8,9475,560
SaseboJapan 9,2405,742
SendaiJapan 9,3735,825
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,4675,883
ShimonosekiJapan 9,2405,742
ShinjoJapan 9,2995,779
ShionomisakiJapan 9,5525,936
ShirakawaJapan 9,4455,869
ShizuokaJapan 9,5535,936
SumotoJapan 9,4265,858
SuttsuJapan 8,9215,544
SuwaJapan 9,4405,866
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,6677,871
SavannakhetLaos 8,8935,526
SiauliaiLithuania 1,383859
SiluteLithuania 1,259783
SkopjeMacedonia 869540
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,6854,776
SalimaMalawi 6,9844,340
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,7586,685
SibuMalaysia 10,5746,571
SanMali 3,9352,445
SegouMali 3,9792,473
SikassoMali 4,1732,593
St. BrandonMauritius 8,3985,219
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,0086,219
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,7124,171
SainshandMongolia 7,1334,432
SafiMorocco 2,3581,465
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,6581,652
SittweMyanmar 7,7204,797
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,39811,432
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,531951
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,6242,252
SaiqOman 4,7892,976
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,0133,115
SurOman 4,9663,086
SialkotPakistan 5,4393,380
SibbiPakistan 5,1153,178
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,6456,615
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,0166,846
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,9786,822
SandomierzPoland 903561
SniezkaPoland 623387
SuwalkiPoland 1,216756
SzczecinPoland 876545
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 1,9971,241
Santa MariaPortugal 3,2272,005
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,6424,749
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,6025,345
Satu MareRomania 853530
SibiuRomania 929578
SulinaRomania 1,376855
SadrinskRussia 3,6992,298
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,9901,237
SalekhardRussia 3,9092,429
SaratovRussia 2,5531,587
SejmcanRussia 7,4394,623
SelagoncyRussia 5,9433,693
Simusir IslandRussia 8,9985,591
SkovorodinoRussia 7,2044,477
SmolenskRussia 1,7321,076
SociRussia 2,1901,361
SortovalaRussia 2,1461,334
SuntarRussia 6,3343,936
SurgutRussia 4,2242,625
SverdlovskRussia 3,5102,181
SyktyvkarRussia 3,0361,887
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,4494,629
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,0653,147
SeychellesSeychelles 7,0514,381
SingaporeSingapore 10,0456,242
SliacSlovakia 626389
SeoulSouth Korea 8,7025,408
SineijuSouth Korea 8,3435,185
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,514941
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,151715
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,281796
SevilleSpain 1,7521,089
SennarSudan 4,1052,551
ShambatSudan 3,8422,388
ShendiSudan 3,7822,350
StenseleSweden 2,1761,352
StockholmSweden 1,571976
StorlienSweden 1,9591,217
SundsvallSweden 1,9031,183
SantisSwitzerland 274170
SongeaTanzania 6,6934,159
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,8065,472
SongkhlaThailand 9,3215,792
Suphan BuriThailand 8,7115,413
Surat ThaniThailand 9,0545,626
SurinThailand 8,9375,554
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,0802,536
SokodeTogo 4,2132,618
SfaxTunisia 1,225762
SousseTunisia 1,104686
SamsunTurkey 2,0041,245
SiirtTurkey 2,6021,617
SivasTurkey 2,1291,323
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,1692,591
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,449901
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,8681,161
SarataUkraine 1,358844
SarnyUkraine 1,234767
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,7241,072
SumyUkraine 1,7581,092
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,4602,771
SaltoUruguay 11,0976,896
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,5705,947
Safford, AzUsa 9,5085,909
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,2833,904
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,1225,047
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,8654,887
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,1455,062
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,6784,771
Salem, InUsa 7,5674,702
Salem, OrUsa 9,0195,604
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,9135,539
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,0935,650
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,1195,666
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,9136,160
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,6966,025
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,6424,749
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,8846,142
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,3924,593
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,9336,172
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,8686,132
Santuck, ScUsa 7,5974,721
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,9304,306
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,7544,818
Scott City, KsUsa 8,5655,323
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,3865,211
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,5674,702
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,7345,427
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,7475,436
Sedan, KsUsa 8,3525,190
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,5885,337
Selma, AlUsa 8,1645,073
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,5654,080
Seymour, InUsa 7,5674,702
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,5764,708
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,3135,166
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,5825,333
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,9404,934
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,8664,888
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,3894,592
Southport, NcUsa 7,3934,594
Sparta, IlUsa 7,8684,889
Spencer, WvUsa 7,2404,499
Spickard, MoUsa 7,9534,942
Spokane, WaUsa 8,5405,307
Spooner, WiUsa 7,4184,610
Springfield, IlUsa 7,7364,807
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,1725,078
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,5785,331
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,5624,699
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,8644,887
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,2104,480
Stamford, CtUsa 6,6334,122
State College, PaUsa 6,9064,292
State University, MsUsa 8,2215,108
State University, NmUsa 9,4275,858
Staunton, VaUsa 7,1714,456
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,6765,392
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,8694,890
Stockton, CaUsa 9,6185,977
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,8534,880
Storrs, CtUsa 6,4624,016
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,3875,212
Summerville, ScUsa 7,6174,733
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,7945,465
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,0084,976
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,0294,990
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,6364,124
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,4462,763
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,9625,569
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,5675,324
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,3435,184
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,9641,842
SocotraYemen 5,3743,339
SenangaZambia 6,9624,326
SerenjeZambia 6,7994,225
SeshekeZambia 7,1294,430
SolweziZambia 6,5924,096


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -